John WalshAge: 5017621813

Name
John Walsh
Given names
John
Surname
Walsh
Also known as
John Walch
Baptism 7 March 1762
MarriageEsther NuttallView family
8 January 1797 (Age 34)
Residence 5 March 1800 (Age 37)
Address: Pickup Bank,
Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Walch
5 October 1801 (Age 39)
Death of a sonThomas Walch
6 October 1801 (Age 39)
Burial of a sonThomas Walch
6 October 1801 (Age 39)
Address: St Mary the Virgin
Cemetery: St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a son
#2
Henry Walch
1802 (Age 39)
Baptism of a sonHenry Walch
11 July 1802 (Age 40)
Address: St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a child
#3
? Walsh
May 1803 (Age 41)
Death of a child? Walsh
May 1803 (Age 41)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Jane Walsh
1804 (Age 41)
Baptism of a daughterJane Walsh
15 January 1804 (Age 41)
Address: St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a son
#5
Benjamin Walsh
18 August 1805 (Age 43)
Christening of a sonBenjamin Walsh
11 October 1805 (Age 43)
Address: St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a son
#6
John Walsh
April 1807 (Age 45)
Baptism of a sonJohn Walsh
9 August 1807 (Age 45)
Address: St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a son
#7
Henry Walsh
about 1813 (on the date of death)

Birth of a child
#8
? Walsh
February 1814 (Age 51)
Death of a child? Walsh
February 1814 (Age 51)
Burial of a child? Walsh
7 February 1814 (Age 51)
Address: St Mary the Virgin
Marriage of a childBenjamin WalshJane SouthwardView family
19 February 1828 (Age 65)
Death between 1813 and 1851 (Age 50)

Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: 24 June 1760Blackburn, Lancashire, England
20 months
Family with Esther Nuttall - View family
wife
 
Marriage: 8 January 1797Blackburn, Lancashire, England
5 years
son
Thomas Walch
Birth: 5 October 1801 39 37Blackburn, Lancashire, England
Death: 6 October 1801Blackburn, Lancashire, England
15 months
son
17 months
child
? Walsh
Birth: May 1803 41 39Darwen, Lancashire, England
Death: May 1803Darwen, Lancashire, England
20 months
daughter
20 months
son
20 months
son
7 years
son
14 months
child
? Walsh
Birth: February 1814 51 50Darwen, Lancashire, England
Death: February 1814Darwen, Lancashire, England